Owners
DICK ROBERT & SUZANNE REVOCABLE TRUSTDICK ROBERT J TRUSTEE
DICK SUZANNE M TRUSTEE
412 PLANTATION ROAD
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32303
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 101 WOOD IBIS |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 152MARSH CREEK VLG 2 PB 4/21 & 22
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $650,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $655,529 | $685,818 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,305,529 | $1,385,818 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $1,305,529 | $1,385,818 |
| County Assessed Value | $1,305,529 | $1,385,818 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $1,305,529 | $1,385,818 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $1,305,529 | $1,385,818 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | 2829/1874 | $100 | WD | U | I | DICK ROBERT & SUZANNE | DICK ROBERT & SUZANNE REVOCABLE TRUST |
| 2023-10-30 | 2676/1073 | $1,595,000 | WD | Q | I | DI BLASIO MARY ANN REVOC TRUST | DICK ROBERT & SUZANNE |
| 2013-06-13 | 1863/0520 | $100 | WD | U | I | DI BLASIO MARY ANN | DI BLASIO MARY ANN TRUSTEE |
| 2013-06-13 | 1863/0518 | $100 | WD | U | I | DI BLASIO MARY ANN TRUSTEE | DI BLASIO MARY ANN |
| 2000-08-01 | 0942/1770 | $100 | WD | Q | I | DIBLASIO ROBERT V & MARY | DIBLASIO ROBERT V TRUSTEE |
| 2000-08-01 | 0942/1768 | $48,400 | WD | Q | I | DIBLASIO ROBERT V & MARY A | DIBLASIO ROBERT V |
| 1997-04-03 | 0789/0401 | $80,000 | WD | Q | V | BRYANT KENNETH G & LINA A | DIBLASIO ROBERT V & MARY ANN |
| 1990-12-31 | 0615/0813 | $62,000 | WD | Q | V | STOKES & COMPANY | BRYANT KEN & LINA |
| 1983-04-01 | 0383/0513 | $42,500 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1980-12-01 | 0328/0051 | $100 | QC | U | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |